15 36th Street SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49548-2101
Phone: (616) 885-6619
Fax: (616) 365-9254
Email: CoachMio@grnsa.org

Michigan Swimming (LSC) Records

GRNSA Records last updated: 10/16/13

10 & UNDER AGE GROUP CLUB RECORDS (LCM & SCY)

GIRLS 10 & UNDER BOYS
LCM SCY EVENT SCY LCM
37.47Adrian Meduna
30.22Madison Kosiara
50 FREE
32.99Jorge Garcia
37.01Jorge Garcia
1:18.65Paige Edwards
1:05.71Paige Edwards
100 FREE
1:10.26Theo Duong
1:22.14Jorge Garcia
2:50.65Paige Edwards
2:20.00Paige Edwards
200 FREE
2:27.14Theo Duong
2:50.73Theo Duong
5:52.82Paige Edwards
6:12.38Madison Kosiara
400/500 FREE
6:42.08Theo Duong
5:53.79Theo Duong
43.12Paige Edwards
34.82Madison Kosiara
50 BACK
40.52Theo Duong
46.88Jorge Garcia
1:36.41Paige Edwards
1:16.88Madison Kosiara
100 BACK
1:15.79Theo Duong
1:32.43Theo Duong
53.20Adrian Meduna
41.60Madison Kosiara
50 BREAST
44.19Jorge Garcia
51.06Jorge Garcia
1:47.63Adrian Meduna
1:31.42Madison Kosiara
100 BREAST
1:36.76Theo Duong
1:48.38Theo Duong
35.97Paige Edwards
31.12Paige Edwards
50 FLY
37.42Theo Duong
43.82Theo Duong
1:25.43Paige Edwards
1:11.94Paige Edwards
100 FLY
1:23.09Theo Duong
1:56.09Jorge Garcia
N/A
1:17.53Madison Kosiara
100 I.M.
1:20.88Theo Duong
N/A
3:15.19Paige Edwards
2:42.90Paige Edwards
200 I.M.
2:48.46Theo Duong
3:23.79Jorge Garcia

2:10.27M. Kosiara, A. Meduna
E. Pietenpol, P. Edwards
200 FREE
RELAY
2:42.87J. Garcia, E. Lopez
M. Brown, T. Duong


2:29.59E. Pietenpol, M. Kosiara
P. Edwards, A. Meduna
200 MEDLEY
RELAY
3:00.14C. Campbell, J. Garcia
T. Duong, M. Brown

11-12 AGE GROUP CLUB RECORDS (LCM & SCY)

GIRLS 11-12 BOYS
LCM SCY EVENT SCY LCM
31.66Megan Fraula
27.13Meg Donovan
50 FREE
25.49Ryan Parsons
28.86Trent Magers
1:08.75Megan Fraula
59.14Meg Donovan
100 FREE
54.88Michael Johnson
1:02.85Michael Johnson
2:28.36Megan Fraula
2:09.73Megan Fraula
200 FREE
2:01.05Michael Johnson
2:15.29Michael Johnson
5:03.14Victoria Postmus
5:39.97Megan Fraula
400/500 FREE
5:25.41Ryan Parsons
4:50.20Michael Johnson
14:38.70Megan Fraula
13.20.46Lindsey Kosiara
800/1000 FREE
11:30.76Ryan Parsons
20:58.69Megan Fraula
1500/1650 FREE
39.74Megan Fraula
31.24Meg Donovan
50 BACK
28.43Michael Johnson
33.47Michael Johnson
1:26.91Megan Fraula
1:07.59Meg Donovan
100 BACK
1:01.83Michael Johnson
1:10.12Michael Johnson
2:58.02Megan Fraula
2:22.40Meg Donovan
200 BACK
2:13.99Michael Johnson
2:32.84Michael Johnson
46.00Elle Knott
33.79Meg Donovan
50 BREAST
37.51Trent Magers
44.20Ryan Parsons
1:33.24Victoria Postmus
1:18.78Isabel Vander Hyde
100 BREAST
1:20.73Michael Johnson
1:35.82Ryan Parsons
3:14.44Victoria Postmus
2:41.09Meg Donovan
200 BREAST
2:51.35Ryan Parsons
3:26.87Michael Johnson
38.25Megan Fraula
30.93Meg Donovan
50 FLY
28.25Trent Magers
31.55Trent Magers
1:24.04Victoria Postmus
1:08.61Meg Donovan
100 FLY
1:09.05Ryan Parsons
1:11.78Trent Magers
2:57.31Victoria Postmus
2:39.73Victoria Postmus
200 FLY
2:25.37Ryan Parsons
2:51.96Trent Magers
N/A
1:10.82Megan Fraula
100 I.M.
1:07.70Michael Johnson
N/A
2:49.36Victoria Postmus
2:24.14Meg Donovan
200 I.M.
2:24.70Ryan Parsons
2:43.46Michael Johnson
5:54.85Victoria Postmus
5:23.41Megan Fraula
400 I.M.
4:58.18Ryan Parsons
6:00.43Ryan Parsons

2:00.43M. Kosiara, A. Meduna
P. Edwards, H. Fritz
200 FREE
RELAY
1:46.74R. Parsons, D. Eriksen
D. Verhoeven, M. Johnson



400 FREE
RELAY

4:51.87Johnson, R. Parsons
D. Verhoeven, J. Edwards

2:17.46M. Fraula, S. Brinks
L. Kosiara, E. Norman
200 MEDLEY
RELAY
2:05.69M. Johnson, D. Verhoeven
R. Parsons, D. Eriksen



400 MEDLEY
RELAY

5:39.87Johnson, D. Verhoeven
R. Parsons, J. Edwards

13-14 AGE GROUP CLUB RECORDS (LCM & SCY)

GIRLS 13-14 BOYS
LCM SCY EVENT SCY LCM
29.09Phoebe Pontius
25.69Phoebe Pontius
50 FREE
24.27Kyle Christensen
28.06Landon Roodvoets
1:03.06Phoebe Pontius
55.36Phoebe Pontius
100 FREE
53.21Ben Vanderweide
59.81Ben Vanderweide
2:16.52Phoebe Pontius
1:57.77Victoria Postmus
200 FREE
1:49.49Ben Vanderweide
2:02.14Ben Vanderweide
4:41.93Taylor Vera
5:11.87Victoria Postmus
400/500 FREE
4:57.07Ben Vanderweide
4:19.61Ben Vanderweide
9:40.37Taylor Vera
10:53.76Taylor Vera
800/1000 FREE
10:11.20Ben Vanderweide
8:54.05Ben Vanderweide
18:24.16Taylor Vera
18:31.22Taylor Vera
1500/1650 FREE
17:18.98Ben Vanderweide
16:59.18Ben Vanderweide
1:20.64Anna DeBraber
1:06.82Taylor Vera
100 BACK
59.31Kyle Christensen
1:09.74Hunter Pierson
2:46.11Samantha Postmus
2:17.85Taylor Vera
200 BACK
2:06.24Ben Vanderweide
2:20.82Ben Vanderweide
1:26.23Victoria Postmus
1:13.51Victoria Postmus
100 BREAST
1:14.75Ben Vanderweide
1:24.28Landon Roodvoets
3:03.25Victoria Postmus
2:36.15Samantha Postmus
200 BREAST
2:37.97Ben Vanderweide
3:10.53Ivan Fan
1:10.72Phoebe Pontius
1:03.63Victoria Postmus
100 FLY
56.88Kyle Christensen
1:07.43Ben Vanderweide
2:51.22Taylor Vera
2:19.26Victoria Postmus
200 FLY
2:10.02Kyle Christensen
2:16.91Ben Vanderweide
2:36.00Taylor Vera
2:19.46Victoria Postmus
200 I.M.
2:07.96Ben Vanderweide
2:30.21Ben Vanderweide
5:24.16Taylor Vera
4:43.35Victoria Postmus
400 I.M.
4:39.12Kyle Christensenk
5:16.79Ben Vanderweide

1:55.27A. DeBraber, E. Norman
L. Kosiara, M. Fraula
200 FREE
RELAY
1:52.06R. Bykerk, D. Bramble
O. O'Meally, L. Roodvoets



400 FREE
RELAY

4:24.46J. Parsons, H. Pierson
R. Bykerk, L. Roodvoets


800 FREE
RELAY
8:37.45K. Christensen, J. Parsons
H. Pierson, T. Zuiderveen
9:25.77L. Roodvoets, R. Bykerk
H. Pierson, J. Parsons

2:12.81M. Fraula, S. Brinks
A. DeBraber, L. Kosiara
200 MEDLEY
RELAY
2:07.58H. Pierson, J. Parsons
K. Christensen, T. Zuiderveen



400 MEDLEY
RELAY

4:56.92H. Pierson, L. Roodvoets
J. Parsons, R. Bykerk

15-16 AGE GROUP CLUB RECORDS (LCM & SCY)

GIRLS 15-16 BOYS
LCM SCY EVENT SCY LCM
28.86Madison Waltman
25.07Katie Hensley
50 FREE
23.25Trent Babcock
27.14Landan Roodvoets
1:03.08Katie Hensley
54.76Katie Hensley
100 FREE
51.26Trent Babcock
56.10Ben Vanderweide
2:13.37Taylor Vera
1:54.59Samantha Postmus
200 FREE
1:45.68Ben Vanderweide
1:57.96Ben Vanderweide
4:35.69Taylor Vera
5:09.13Taylor Vera
400/500 FREE
4:42.51Ben Vanderweide
4:10.74Ben Vanderweide
9:26.41Taylor Vera
10:28.37Samantha Postmus
800/1000 FREE
9:46.56Ben Vanderweide
8:40.59Ben Vanderweide
18:04.57Taylor Vera
17:13.95Samantha Postmus
1500/1650 FREE
16:09.40Ben Vanderweide
16:38.70Ben Vanderweide
1:13.92Kaitlin Cassell
1:03.19Samantha Postmus
100 BACK
57.46Kyle Christensen
1:05.74Kyle Christensen
2:32.26Samantha Postmus
2:09.05Samantha Postmus
200 BACK
2:03.82Ben Vanderweide
2:17.45Ben Vanderweide
1:26.34Sarah Coffey
1:11.77Katie Hensley
100 BREAST
1:07.37Trent Babcock
1:16.62Trent Babcock
3:01.05Samantha Postmus
2:35.51Samantha Postmus
200 BREAST
2:21.19Trent Babcock
2:39.24Trent Babcock
1:07.20Kalina Emaus
58.91Katie Hensley
100 FLY
56.72Kyle Christensen
1:02.19Kyle Christensen
2:29.59Kalina Emaus
2:12.48Kalina Emaus
200 FLY
2:04.24Ben Vanderweide
2:16.73Ben Vanderweide
2:27.40Samantha Postmus
2:12.05Samantha Postmus
200 I.M.
2:02.87Trent Babcock
2:20.15Ben Vanderweide
5:18.05Samantha Postmus
4:35.35Samantha Postmus
400 I.M.
4:23.23Trent Babcock
4:53.82Ben Vanderweide

1:49.08A. Jewell, Ph. Pontious
K. Emaus, E. Lake
200 FREE
RELAY



3:45.10M. Freyling, T. Vera
E. Bardwell, Ph. Pontious
400 FREE
RELAY



8:04.95S. Postmus, T. Vera
E. Bardwell, M. Freyling
800 FREE
RELAY




200 MEDLEY
RELAY

2:06.47H. Pierson, J. Parsons
K. Christensen, B. Vanderweide

4:20.68S. Postmus, V. Postmus
T. Vera, M. Freyling
400 MEDLEY
RELAY

4:35.94H. Pierson, J. Parsons
K. Christensen, B. Vanderweide

OPEN AGE GROUP CLUB RECORDS (LCM & SCY)

GIRLS OPEN BOYS
LCM SCY EVENT SCY LCM
28.23Mikayla Freyling
25.01Lauren Lomonoco
50 FREE
22.48Trent Babcock
26.96Nicholas Linck
1:00.64Ana Estrella
54.76Katie Hensley
100 FREE
49.21Trent Babcock
56.10Ben Vanderweide
2:11.50Ana Estrella
1:54.59Samantha Postmus
200 FREE
1:45.21Trent Babcock
1:57.96Ben Vanderweide
4:35.69Taylor Vera
5:09.13Taylor Vera
400/500 FREE
4:42.51Ben Vanderweide
4:10.74Ben Vanderweide
9:26.41Taylor Vera
10:28.37Samantha Postmus
800/1000 FREE
9:46.56Ben Vanderweide
8:40.59Ben Vanderweide
18:04.57Taylor Vera
17:13.95Samantha Postmus
1500/1650 FREE
16:09.40Ben Vanderweide
16:38.70Ben Vanderweide
1:13.92Kaitlin Cassell
1:03.19Samantha Postmus
100 BACK
57.63Ben Vanderweide
1:04.51Trent Babcock
2:32.26Samantha Postmus
2:09.05Samantha Postmus
200 BACK
1:57.46Trent Babcock
2:17.45Ben Vanderweide
1:26.23Victoria Postmus
1:11.77Katie Hensley
100 BREAST
1:00.85Trent Babcock
1:11.55Trent Babcock
3:01.05Samantha Postmus
2:35.51Victoria Postmus
200 BREAST
2:12.93Trent Babcock
2:36.64Trent Babcock
1:07.20Kalina Emaus
58.91Katie Hensley
100 FLY
55.09Trent Babcock
1:02.19Kyle Christensen
2:29.59Kalina Emaus
2:12.48Kalina Emaus
200 FLY
2:01.18Ben Vanderweide
2:16.73Ben Vanderweide
2:27.40Samantha Postmus
2:12.05Samantha Postmus
200 I.M.
1:57.26Trent Babcock
2:17.93Trent Babcock
5:18.05Samantha Postmus
4:35.35Samantha Postmus
400 I.M.
4:23.23Trent Babcock
4:49.94Trent Babcock
1:55.45A. Estrella, E. Bardwell
Ph. Pontious, K. Cassell
1:45.86E. Bardwell, N. Merucci
Ph. Pontious, T. Vera
200 FREE
RELAY
1:46.74M. Johnson, D. Verhoeven
R. Parsons, D. Eriksen

4:15.67Ph. Pontius, Freyling
T. Vera, S. Postmus
3:44.29Ph. Pontius, T. Vera
E. Bardwell, M. Freyling
400 FREE
RELAY
3:21.44T. Babcock, L. Roodvoets
K. Christensen, B. Vanderweide
4:07.26K. Christensen, T. Babcock
J. Parsons, B. Vanderweide
8:59.03Ph. Pontius, T. Vera
S. Postmus,M. Freyling
7:59.77V. Postmus, T. Vera
Ph. Pontious, S. Postmus
800 FREE
RELAY
7:22.60T. Babcock, L. Roodvoets
K. Christensen, B. Vanderweide
8:28.87T. Babcock, B. Vanderweide
J. Parsons, K. Christensen
2:12.13K. Cassell, V. Postmus
Ph. Pontious, A. Estrella
2:06.50E. Bardwell, S. Postmus
T. Vera, Pa. Pontius
200 MEDLEY
RELAY
1:47.87H. Pierson, T. Babcock
K. Christensen, B. Vanderweide
2:06.47H. Pierson, J. Parsons
K. Christensen, B. Vanderweide
4:54.02S. Postmus, T. Vera
Ph. Pontius, M. Freyling
4:12.08S. Postmus, V. Postmus
K. Emaus, M. Freyling
400 MEDLEY
RELAY
3:44.28B. Vanderweide, T. Babcock
K. Christensen, L. Roodvoets
4:23.73H. Pierson, T. Babcock
J. Parsons, K. Christensen