15 36th Street SW
Grand Rapids, MI 49548-2101
Phone: (616) 885-6619
Fax: (616) 365-9254
Email: CoachMio@grnsa.org

Sign Up for Meets Online

Click on a Meet for More Information or Driving Directions:

GRAND RAPIDS NOVI SAD AQUATICS
2014 Long Course Meters (LCM) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
May 2 GRNSA Friday Nite Races April 30 Godwin Heights All Groups
May 9-10 EGRA Meet Us in May - 2nd April 17 Calvin College White & Above
May 17 Swim-Run-Swim Challenge May 15 Godwin Heights All Groups
May 30-June 1 CW Summerfest Open May 1 Ypsilanti White & Above
June 12 WMSL Quad Meet @ Grandville - W, L, L June 10 Grandville Green & Below; HS
June 13-15 MLA Big Red Challenge (Senior P/F Meet) - 4th May 18 Holland White & Above
June 14 KAC Summer Rock the Blocks Invitational - 5th June 3 East Kentwood Green & Below; HS
June 19 Dual Meet Vs. Grandville - W June 17 Godwin Heights Blue & Below
June 26 Dual Meet Vs. Wayland - W June 24 Godwin Heights Blue & Below
June 27-29 ATAC Long Course Open - 8th June 6 Tallahassee, FL Blue 1 & Gold (Q1)
June 28-29 Spartan Stars & Stripes Swimvitational May 30 East Lansing White & Above
July 10-12 EGRA Calvin Summer Classic (Senior P/F Meet) - 10th June 16 Calvin College Blue 1 & Gold (Q1)
July 10 Dual Meet Vs. Rockford - W July 8 Rockford Blue & Below
July 15-16 WMSL Summer "A" Championships - 7th July 10 Rockford/Zeeland WMSL "A" Qualifiers
July 17 WMSL Summer "B" Championships July 10 Jenison Green & Below
July 19-20 MLA West Michigan Classic - 8th June 21 Holland White & Above
July 21-24 Central Zone Summer Sectional Championships July 12 Oxford, OH All Sect. Qualifiers
July 25-27 MS 14 & Under State Championships July 20 Ypsilanti All Q1 Qualifiers
Aug. 1-3 MS Open State Championships July 20 Holland All Q1 Qualifiers

GRAND RAPIDS NOVI SAD AQUATICS
2014-2015 Short Course Yards (SCY) Meet Calendar

DATE MEET SIGN UP DEADLINE POOL/VENUE GROUPS
Oct. 17-19 OLY Swimming Fall Classic - Rochester Gold
Oct. 18-19 WMS Boo Bash - Zeeland White & Above
Nov. 13-15 USS Grand Prix - Minneapolis, MN Gold
Dec. 5-7 EGRA Winter Washout - East Grand Rapids White & Above
Jan. 23-25 Rockford Super Splash - Rockford White & Above
Feb. 7-8 GRNSA Invite - East Kentwood All Groups
Feb. 13-15 OLY Michigan Open - Rochester Gold
TBA MS Green Division District Championships - TBA All Q3 Qualifiers
TBA MS Red Division Junior Olympic Championships - TBA All Q2 Qualifiers
TBA MS 12 & Under State Championships - TBA All Q1 Qualifiers
TBA MS 13 & Over State Championships - TBA All Q1 Qualifiers
TBA Central Zone Spring Sectional Championships - TBA All Sect. Qualifiers